Sign In | Join Free | My chinalane.org
chinalane.org
Ningbo haijiang machinery manufacturing co.,Ltd
Haijia Injection Machine,Energy Saving More
Home > Plastic Injection Molding Machine >

Shoes Storage Plastic Box Injection Molding Machine Recycled Plastic Shoes Mould

Shoes Storage Plastic Box Injection Molding Machine Recycled Plastic Shoes Mould

Brand Name : HAIJIA
Model Number : HJF240
Certification : CE ISO9001
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 set
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 5000pcs per year
Delivery Time : 30 days
Packaging Details : Standard Export Package
Structure : Horizontal Injection Molding Machine
Usage : Electric Parts
Machine Weight : 21.5T
Clamping Force : 5800KN
Space Between Tie Bar : 850*820mm
Pump Motor Power : 55KW
Contact Now

Shoes Storage Plastic Box Injection Molding Machine Recycled Plastic Shoes Mould Production


he role of the injection system: the injection system is one of the most important components of the injection molding machine, generally there are three main forms of plunger type, screw type, screw pre-plastic plunger injection type. The most widely used is the screw type. The function is that, in a cycle of the injection molding machine, a certain amount of plastic can be plasticized and plasticized in a predetermined time, and the molten plastic is injected into the mold cavity through the screw at a certain pressure and speed. After the injection is completed, the melt injected into the cavity is kept set.


Composition of the injection system: The injection system consists of a plasticizing device and a power transmission device.

The plasticizing device of the screw type injection molding machine is mainly composed of a feeding device, a barrel, a screw, a glue assembly and a nozzle portion. The power transmission device includes an injection cylinder, an injection base moving cylinder, and a screw drive device (melt motor).


The role of the clamping system: The function of the clamping system is to ensure that the mold is closed, opened and ejected. At the same time, after the mold is closed, the mold is supplied with sufficient clamping force to resist the cavity pressure generated by the molten plastic entering the cavity, preventing the die from being slit, resulting in a bad condition of the product.

The composition of the clamping system: the clamping system is mainly composed of a clamping device, a machine clamping, a mold adjustment mechanism, an ejection mechanism, a front and rear fixed template, a moving template, a clamping cylinder and a safety protection mechanism.


The heating system is used to heat the barrel and the injection nozzle. The heating system is used to heat the barrel and the injection nozzle. The barrel of the injection molding machine generally uses a heating coil as a heating device, is installed outside the barrel, and is separated by a thermocouple.

Segment detection. The heat is provided by the heat conduction of the tube wall to provide heat source for plasticizing the material; the cooling system is mainly used to cool the oil temperature, and the oil temperature is too high, which may cause various faults, so the oil temperature must be controlled.

Another location that needs to be cooled is near the feed opening of the feed pipe to prevent the raw material from melting at the feed opening, resulting in the raw material not being properly cut. The plastic machine barrel generally uses an electric heating coil as a heating device, is installed outside the barrel, and is detected by a thermocouple segment.

The heat is provided by the heat conduction of the tube wall to provide heat source for plasticizing the material; the cooling system is mainly used to cool the oil temperature, and the oil temperature is too high, which may cause various faults, so the oil temperature must be controlled. Another location that needs to be cooled is near the feed opening of the feed pipe to prevent the raw material from melting at the feed opening, resulting in the raw material not being properly cut.


SPECIFICATIONHJF-580
ABCD
Screw DiameterMm80859095
Screw L/D RationL/D2220.919.818.6
Shot Size(Theoretical)cm32210249527973117
Injection Weight(PS)g1989224525172800
Injection Rateg/s430495550602
Injection PressureMPa195180160148
Screw Speedrpm150
Clamp tonnageKN5300
Opening strokeMm850
Space Between Tie Barsmm850*820
Max.Mold Heightmm850
Min.Mold Heightmm330
Ejector Strokemm230
Ejector TonnageKN175
Max.Pump PressureMPa16
Pump Motor PowerKW55
Heater powerKW34
Machine Dimension(L*W*H)M8.7*2.10*2.76
Machine weightT21.5
Oil Tank CapacityL900


Product Tags:

plastic moulding machine

      

automatic injection moulding machine

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Shoes Storage Plastic Box Injection Molding Machine Recycled Plastic Shoes Mould Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Ningbo haijiang machinery manufacturing co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)