Sign In | Join Free | My chinalane.org
chinalane.org
Ningbo haijiang machinery manufacturing co.,Ltd
Haijia Injection Machine,Energy Saving More
Home > Plastic Injection Molding Machine >

Small Hard Plastic Case Injection Molding Machine , Phone Case Mould Making

Small Hard Plastic Case Injection Molding Machine , Phone Case Mould Making

Brand Name : HAIJIA
Model Number : HJF240
Certification : CE ISO9001
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 set
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 5000pcs per year
Delivery Time : 30 days
Packaging Details : Standard Export Package
Structure : Horizontal Injection Molding Machine
Usage : Electric Parts
Machine Weight : 21.5T
Clamping Force : 5300KN
Space Between Tie Bar : 820*820mm
Pump Motor Power : 45KW
Contact Now

Small Hard Plastic Case Injection Molding Machine , Phone Case Mould Making Machine


Generally, the molding process of the screw type injection molding machine is: firstly, the granular or powdered plastic is added into the barrel, and the plastic is melted by the rotation of the screw and the outer wall of the barrel, and then the machine performs the mold clamping and the injection seat forward.

The nozzle is placed close to the gate of the mold, and then the pressure oil is introduced into the injection cylinder to advance the screw, thereby injecting the melt into the lower temperature closed mold at a high pressure and a relatively high speed.

Time and pressure are maintained (also known as holding pressure), cooled, and solidified, and the product can be opened by mold opening (the purpose of holding pressure is to prevent backflow of molten material in the cavity, replenish material into the cavity, and ensure the product Has a certain density and dimensional tolerance).

The basic requirements for injection molding are plasticization, injection and molding. Plasticization is the premise to achieve and guarantee the quality of molded products, and in order to meet the molding requirements, the injection must ensure sufficient pressure and speed. At the same time, due to the high injection pressure, a correspondingly high pressure is generated in the cavity (the average pressure in the cavity is generally between 20 and 45 MPa), so a sufficient clamping force must be obtained. It can be seen that the injection device and the clamping device are key components of the injection molding machine.


Adjustment Unit
Automatic Mold Height Adjustment Saves the time and cost during the mold changing.
Clamping Unit
The plates were designed using FEM software,ensuring a stable and rigid clamping system.Five point inward moving double toggle system ensures high rigidity and precision for mold clamping and also reducing stress and Strain effects.
Hydraulic Unit
The hydraulic system using the world famous pump and control valve can control the machine running precisely,ensuring the precision,reliability and durability of whole machine.
Injection Unit
Dual-pillar supporting and dual-cylinder injection balance devices ensure the stress on screw balanced during injection.
Specific screw and barrel designs are available for processing different material requirements.
Electronically Controlled Unit
1.CPU controller and display are independent and reliable.
2.A larger color LCD screen enhances clear display and supports multi-language compatibility.
3.The control system also supports remote monitor.In the event of a control problems,the machine can be connected to internet through a special interface.Inject service can realize remote fault diagnosis and maintenance.
4.A screen saver function extends the LCD life.
5.Ultra bright LED is provided for input and output point inspection.Proving convenient indication of the machine’s operation and machine service
6.A data hardware lock is provided to prevent unauthorized people from effecting the machines performance.
7.Closed Loop PID barrel temperature control.

8.Dust and waterproof control cabinets provide a neat and tidy enclosure all electrical control components.

SPECIFICATIONHJF-530
ABC

D

Special fruit basket

Screw DiameterMm758085100
Screw L/D RationL/D22.7212017.5
Shot Size(Theoretical)cm31727196522182904
Injection Weight(PS)g1560178820182614
Injection Rateg/s386442499625
Injection PressureMPa191168148115
Screw Speedrpm130
Clamp tonnageKN5300
Opening strokeMm770
Space Between Tie Barsmm820*800
Max.Mold Heightmm810
Min.Mold Heightmm330
Ejector Strokemm240
Ejector TonnageKN150
Max.Pump PressureMPa16
Pump Motor PowerKW45
Heater powerKW31.4
Machine Dimension(L*W*H)M8.4*1.92*2.76
Machine weightT20
Oil Tank CapacityL900


Product Tags:

plastic moulding machine

      

automatic injection moulding machine

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Small Hard Plastic Case Injection Molding Machine , Phone Case Mould Making Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Ningbo haijiang machinery manufacturing co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)